Archives de catégorie : Contest

Belarus technical tournament

15-16 March 2014 The Vovinam Viet Vo Dao Tournament in the technical performances ended in the Mogilev city (Belarus). The competition was attended by more than 70 athletes from five teams of the Republic of Belarus. This Tournament is the first step in qualifying a team to participate in the field events at the upcoming European Championships in 2014 (November , Poland). Finally, the « techies  » team will be formed after the Championship of Belarus (26-27 April 2014 Vitebsk city). The main struggle ensued among school Vovinam Viet Vo Dao . In some categories were more than 20 participants. The competition was tough and uncompromising , sometimes fate prizes solved only 1 point. List of the winners can be found on the website of the Belarusian Vovinam Viet Vo Dao Federation: http://vietvodao.by/index.php/component/content/article/1-latest-news/136-2014-03-18-06-46-22

1960081_690446524331852_918292641_n 1948197_690446850998486_1519518340_n 1922276_690446794331825_1451949900_n 1899907_690447440998427_169063777_n 1238727_690445807665257_5995589_n 1922388_690445524331952_737213109_n 10004018_690445990998572_2093512900_n 10001427_690447690998402_1409329125_n 1507888_690447550998416_848217535_n 10152005_690446750998496_106888177_n 1463920_690446154331889_1111938657_n 1231537_690446344331870_1875618452_n 10153125_690447594331745_1513048180_n 10003487_690447520998419_1995295896_n 1459678_690445700998601_844643885_n 1557563_690445280998643_1609456280_n 523576_690445617665276_194792333_n 1450261_690446040998567_1814184222_n 1962856_690447810998390_572145244_n 1926681_690447777665060_1237680996_n 1964954_690447667665071_1595812956_n

 

7th games of Ho Chi Minh City 2014

from 19 to 23 March 2014 will be held at the home competitions Phu Tho Ho Chi Minh City, the 7th games of Ho Chi Minh City, organized by the sports department of the city.

More than 300 competitors and twenty teams are enrolled.

the list of events and additional information in this PDFThông tin Giải Vovinam Đại hội Thể dục thể thao TPHCM lần VII_2014

Vovinam at the 27th SEA Games

Vovinam will be present from 18th to 21st of December 2013 at the 27th SEA Games in Myanmar. (Burma)

The contest will take place in the city of Nay Pyi Taw, at the Zayar Thiri Indoor Stadium.

 

*** Medals Tally of Vovinam Test Matches ***

(Pre SEA Games)

No. Countries Gold Silver Bronze Total
1
Myanmar(A)
6 5 6 17
2
Vietnam
4 7 3 14
3
Laos
4 3 3 10
4
Indonésie
4 2 9 15
5
Myanmar(B)
6 5 6 17
Grand total 18 18 24 60

http://www.27seagames2013.com/sports/type/vovinam

vovi_test__3

vovi_test__4

vovi_test__1

vovi_test__2

vovi_test__9

vovi_test__11

Results of the 3rd World Championship WVVF 2013

RANKING BY COUNTRY :

1. Vietnam – 17 GOLD, 1 BRONZE

2. France – 9 GOLD, 7 SILVER, 5 BRONZE

3. Algeria – 6 GOLD, 5 SILVER, 6 BRONZE

4. Romania – 4 GOLD, 5 SILVER, 5 BRONZE

5. Iran – 3 GOLD, 5 SILVER, 3 BRONZE

6. Italy – 2 GOLD, 8 SILVER, 4 BRONZE

7. Germany – 2 SILVER, 1 BRONZE

7. Spain – 2 SILVER, 1 BRONZE

9. Belarus – 1 SILVER, 3 BRONZE

9. Poland – 1 SILVER, 3 BRONZE

11. Senegal – 1 SILVER, 2 BRONZE

12. Russia – 4 BRONZE

12. Belgium – 4 BRONZE

14. Bangladesh – 1 BRONZE

 

TECHNIQUES :

DON LUYEN EMPTY HANDS

LONG HO QUYEN WOMAN

1. MATSUDA ANNE (France)

2. STRATILA ALEXANDRA (Romania)

3. DJELOULI NESRINE (Algeria)

 

NGU MON QUYEN

1.TRAN THE THUONG (Vietnam)

2. SAMBOU DIOBERANE (Senegal)

3. BEDJOUDJOU BACHIR (Algeria)

 

THAP THE BAT THUC QUYEN MAN

1. PHAM VAN THANE (Vietnam)

2. SERDARE FLORIN (Romania)

3. FURLAN PIETRO NICOLA (Italy)

 

QUYEN DONG DOI WOMAN

1. France (NGUYEN MARIE EM / PROUTEAU NATHANAELLE / MAKOUF ANISSA)

2. Algeria (ZAIRI DALAL / DJELOULI NESRINE / BOUHRAOUA SONIA)

3. Belgium (HEUZER ALICIA / STILMANT ANNE-CHRISTINE / DEROISY RITA)

 

QUYEN DONG DOI MAN

1. Vietnam (NGUYEN VAN THOI / TRAN THANH SON / LE BAO GIANG)

2. Algeria (BEDJOUDJOU BACHIR / HIRECHE OTHMANE / BENHADJ DJILALI)

3. Romania (COSTOAEA TRAIAN / TOMULESCU ROBERT / ANDREI ALEXANDRU)

 

DON LUYEN WEAPONS

SONG DAO PHAP WOMAN

1. CIOBOTARU LACRAMIOARA (Romania)

2. FANTINATO CHIARA (Italy)

3. PASHNINA ELENA (Russia)

 

TINH HOA LUONG NGHI KIEM PHAP WOMAN

1. DI NARDI IRIS (Italy)

2. BARRE EMMANUELLE (France)

3. GO AN HA (Germany)

 

TINH HOA LUONG NGHI KIEM PHAP MAN

1. MALTAGLIATI STEFANO (Italy)

2. TRAN DINH DU (Germany)

3. SENG RITHYA (France)

 

TU TUONG CON PHAP MAN

1. SERDARE FLORIN (Romania)

2. FURLAN PIETRO NICOLA (Italy)

3. NOLL VICENS (France)

 

NHAT NGUYET DAI DAO PHAP MAN

1. HUYNH KHAC NGUYEN (Vietnam)

2. HUA TRUNG KIEN (France)

3. CIOBOTARU GELUTA (Romania)

 

THAI CUC DON DAO PHAP WOMAN

1. BARRE EMMANUELLE (France)

2. HUA LE CAM XUAN (Vietnam)

3. CIOBOTARU LACRAMIOARA (Romania)

 

SONG LUYEN EMPTY HANDS

SONG LUYEN BA MAN

1. France (LELEU JOHANN / MAILLARD GUILLAUME)

2. Italy (RIVA STEFANO / XIMENES MARCO)

3. Algeria (HIRECH ATHMANE / BEDJOUDJOU BACHIR)

 

SONG LUYEN WEAPONS

SONG LUYEN DAO MAN

1. France (ALEXIS HAY/ ALEXIS THOMAS)

2. Algeria (RABIA SALAH / ZAIDI HAMZA)

Romani (ICHIM VASILE / TELEMAN ADRIAN)

 

SONG LUYEN KIEM WOMAN

1. Vietnam (PHAM THI BICH PHUONG / TRUONG THANH)

2. Romania (CIOBOTARU LACRAMIOARA / STRATILA ALEXANDRA)

3. Belarus (SYSOYEVA KATSIARYNA / BARANOUSKAYA SVIATLANA)

 

SONG LUYEN KIEM MAN

1. Romania (ICHIM VASILE / TELEMAN ADRIAN)

2. GERMANY (TRAN DINH AN / TRAN DINH DU)

3. Belgium (LAURIA OLIVIER / GAENS MICHEL)

Senegal (DIOBERANE SAMBOU / PAPA AMADOU PENE)

 

SONG LUYEN MA TAU MAN

1. Vietnam (TRAN THE THUONG / LAM DONG VUONG)

2. France (PEREIRA BRUNO / VIGEANT MAXIME)

Senegal (KOR MAMADOU / SAMBOU DIOBERANE)

 

FREE TECHNIQUES BY TEAM

TU VE NU

1. Vietnam (MAI THI KIM THUY / NGUYEN VAN CUONG)

2. Italy (RIVA LISA / RIVA STEFANO)

France (MAKOUF ANISSA / MAILLARD GUILLAUME)

 

DA LUYEN TAY KHONG WOMAN

1. France (OLIVRE SOFIA / CLAUTOUR JEROME / LEGER ALEX / LAMONERIE NICOLAS)

2. Algeria (BOUHRAOUA SONIA / LOUNES SALIM ABDELAZIZ / KABLI BRAHIM / KABLI MOUSSA)

3. Belgium (BENZERGA RABAH / KLOSS QUENTIN / RYAVEC ANTOINE / WOSKA MARGAUX)

 

DA LUYEN TAY KONG MAN

1. Vietnam (TRAN CONG TAO / TRAN TAN LAP / DOAN HOANG THAM / NGUYEN PHUC THINH)

2. Algeria (RABIA SALAH / ZAIDI HAMZA / KINTOULI MOHAMED / HALIMI KHIREDDINE)

3. France (AGUEEFF ALEXANDRE / MANKOURI ALEXIS / MANKOURI REAN / VIOLET YOHAN)

 

DA LUYEN VU KHI WOMAN

1. Vietnam (PHAM THI BICH PHUONG / NGUYEN VAN CUONG / NGUYEN BINH DINH / PHAN NGOC TOI)

2. Italy (DI NARDI IRIS / MALTAGLIATI STEFANO / COLOMBO MATTEO / XIMENES MARCO)

3. Algeria (ZAIRI DALAL / LOUNES SALIM ABDELAZIZ / KABLI BRAHIM / KABLI MOUSSA)

 

DA LUYEN VU KHI MAN

1. Algeria (RABIA SALAH / ZAIDI HAMZA / KINTOULI MOHAMED / HALIMI KHIREDDINE)

2. Iran (MEDHI AMIRI FAR / ALIMORTEZA RAMEZANI / ALI MOKHTARI HIZAT / MAHDI MAHMOUDVAND)

 

DON CHAN TAN CONG MAN

1. Vietnam (NGUYEN VAN CUONG / NGUYEN BINH DINH / PHAN NGOC TOI /HUYNH KHAC NGUYEN)

2. France (LELEU JOHANN / MAILLARD GUILLAUME / NGUYEN AYMERIC / THEODOSE MAXIME)

3. Italy (RIVA STEFANO / XIMENES MARCO / PARRAVICINI MARCO / COLOMBO MATTEO)

 

FIGHTS :

WOMEN

Fight woman 51 Kg

1. TRAN KHAN TRANG (Vietnam)

2. ROGHIE SOLTANI NEGAR (Iran)

3. FABBRO CHANTAL (Italy)

PIGEAU CAROLINE (France)

 

Fight woman 54 Kg

1. MEISAM ABBASI (Iran)

2. TOMULESCU ROBERT (Romania)

3. TRAN NGOC NAM (Vietnam)

 

Fight woman 57 Kg

1. TRAN THI PHUONG DUNG (Vietnam)

2. FINOCCHIO TIZIANA (Italy)

3. SHAHSANAM SEDIGHI (Iran)

BELOUSOVA MARINA (Russia)

 

Fight woman 60 Kg

1. NGUYEN THI QUYEN CHAN (Vietnam)

2. KHADJEH REZAEI (Iran)

3. BERSENEVA OLGA (Russia)

BONNEFOY OLIVIA (France)

 

Fight woman 65 Kg

1. ANGHO SONIA (France)

2. BARANOUSKAYA SVIATLANA (Belarus)

GALBUSERA LAURA (Italy)

 

Fight woman +65 KG

1. DJELOULI NESRINE (Algeria)

2. SCARANO MONICA (Italy)

3. BUJAN TURON LAURA (Spain)

SYSOYEVA KATSIARYNA (Belarus)

 

MEN

Fight man 54 Kg

1. TRAN ANH TUAN (Vietnam)

2. BORIS LABRADOR (France)

3. COSTOAEA TRAIAN (Romania)

 

Fight man 57 Kg

1. MEISAM ABBASI (Iran)

2. TOMULESCU ROBERT (Romania)

3. TRAN NGOC NAM (Vietnam)

 

Fight man 60 Kg

1. NGUYEN DUY KHANH (Vietnam)

2. NIASSE DAVID (France)

3. DIN ADEL (Algeria)

ALAM SHAH (Bangladesh)

 

Fight man 64 Kg

1. BRAHIMI BILEL (Algeria)

2. JANICKI JONATHAN (France)

3. HO MINH TAM (Vietnam)

BEMBEL YAUHENI (Belarus)

 

Fight man 68 Kg

1. KONATE IBRAHIM (France)

2. MOSTAPHA HASSANVAND (Iran)

3. MONTECCHI STEFANO (Belgique)

ABUSHUNOV BAKUR (Russia)

 

Fight man 72 Kg

1. BELKIR BOUZID (Algeria)

2. MOHAMMAD JAVAD SADEGH (Iran)

3. ASOYAM ARMAN (Russia)

BONET GILIPOL (Spain)

 

Fight Man 77 Kg

1. LUUC DUC DIEP (Vietnam)

2. GRISELLI ALESSANDRO (Italy)

3. JANKOWSKI SYLWESTER (Poland)

BEROUANE ADEL (Algeria)

 

Fight Man 82 Kg

1. AMBROSIO JOSUE (France)

2. NIMA MAJIDI (Iran)

3. MOSTPHAOUI BRAHIM (Algeria)

JANKOWSKI ADAM (Poland)

 

Fight man 90 Kg

1. BOUCHELOUH SOUFYANE (Algeria)

2. TORRES MOYA MIGUEL (Spain)

3. SWIATKOWSKI MARCIN (Poland)

AKBAR KARIMI (Iran)

 

Fight man +90 Kg

1. REZA EKRAMFARD (Iran)

2. MUNOZ MARQUEZ ANTONIO MANUEL (Spain)

3. WOJTKIEWICZ LUKASZ (Poland)

BAELEN KEVIN (Belgium)

580504_10201457545500986_1390101927_n

 

Photo credits : Vittorio Cera